Acknowledgements

Acknowledgement and Appreciation

The Watershed Resources Registry (WRR) is a partnership project supported by EPA's Region 3, Water Protection Division through its Office of State and Watershed Partnerships. The WRR teams especially thank Dominique Lueckenhoff, Deputy Director for the Water Protection Division, for her vision and role in creating the first WRR in Maryland and her continuing commitment of staff and financial support to expand the WRR into other states.

Alice Allen-Grimes
US Army Corps of Engineers, Norfolk District
Katelyn Almeter
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Drew Ames
Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
Beth Bachur
US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Wes Barnett
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Danny Bennett
West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Mark Biddle
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Nick Blendy
Federal Highway Administration, Delaware Division
Ed Bonner
US Army Corps of Engineers, Philadelphia District
Christie Bonniwell
Delaware Department of Transportation
Jon Michael Bosley
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Patrick G Bowling
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Brian L Bridgewater
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Bill Brown
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Cliff Brown
West Virginia Department of Natural Resources
Ellen A Bryson
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Bill Buettner
Maryland State Highway Administration
Jason Bulluck
Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
Donna Buscemi
Maryland Department of Transportation
Fini Bya
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Elizabeth A Byers
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
David Byrd
US Fish and Wildlife
Pat Cambell
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Elliott Campbell Ph. D.
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Nicole Carlozo
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Wade Chandler
US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Jon Coleman
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Christine Conn
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Rebecca Cope
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Fred Cunningham
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Pete Dailey, Phd
West Virginia Department of Transportation
David L Davis
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Jamie Davis
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
James Davis-Martin
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Kristopher DeNardi
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Mike Dombroskie
US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Kurt Donaldson
West Virginia GIS Technical Center
Ken Dunne
Delaware Department of Transportation
Justin Elkins
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Danielle Elliott
West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Amy Ewing
Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
Keith Fisher
The Nature Conservancy
Theresa Foye
Maryland Environmental Service (MES)
Mack Frost
Federal Highway Administration, Virginia Division
Sean Furjanic
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Erika Furlong
Delaware Department of Transportation
Matthew Gilbert
US Army Corps of Engineers, Pittsburgh District
LaTonya Gilliam
Delaware Department of Transportation
David Goerman Jr
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Anthony Gonzon
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Doug Goodlander
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Chris Gower
Maryland Environmental Service (MES)
John Grace
Maryland Department of the Environment
John Griffin
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Dave Guignet
Maryland Department of the Environment
Scott Hans
US Army Corps of Engineers, Pittsburgh District
Ben Hark
West Virginia Division of Highways
Steven E Harouff
West Virginia Division of Forestry
Jeffrey Hartranft
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Mike Hatten
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Kirk Havens
Virginia Institute of Marine Science
Dana Havlik
Maryland State Highway Administration
Ken Hendrickson
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Sandy Hertz
Maryland Department of Transportation
Michael Herzberger
Maryland Environmental Service (MES)
Michael Hoffmann
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Todd Janeski
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Brian Jennings
US Fish and Wildlife
Cheryl Jordon
Maryland State Highway Administration
Jennifer Kagel
US Fish and Wildlife
Koon Teresa
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Stephani Kubico
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Christopher Kyle
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Ray Li
US Fish and Wildlife
Craig Lott
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Heather Lowe
Maryland State Highway Administration
Jeannette Mar
Federal Highway Administration, Maryland Division
Jessica Martinsen
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Christine Mazzarella
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Kathryn McKelvey
Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
Sandra Mueller
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Matt Mullenax
MPO for Hagerstown and Eastern Panhandle
Ken Murin
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Kelly Neff
Maryland Department of the Environment
David Nicol
Delaware Department of Transportation
Randy Owen
Virginia Marine Resource Commission
Nicholas Ozburn
US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Parker John
Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
Jessica Perkins
West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Todd Petty
West Virginia University
Randy Piersol
US Army Corps of Engineers, Philadelphia District
Frank Piorko
Maryland Coastal Bays
Gregory Podniesinski, Ph.D.
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Michelle Price-Fay
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Jared Pritts
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Mollie Raley-Hall
Delaware Department of Transportation
Doug Rambo
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Dan Redgate
Virginia Department of Transportation
Wilma Reip
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Charles Rhodes
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Scott Rodeheaver
West Virginia Bureau of Public Health
Alison Rogers
Federal Highway Administration, West Virginia Division
Joe Rogerson
Delaware Department of Transportation
Nicole Sandberg
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
John Schmidt
US Fish and Wildlife
Michael Schwartz
The Conservation Fund
Tim Sedosky
West Virginia Department of Transportation
William Seib
US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore District
Emily Seldomridge
Delaware Center for the Inland Bays
Natahnee Shrawder
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Ellen M Shultzabarger
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Sincock Jennifer
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Steve Smailer
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Anna Smith
Delaware Department of Transportation
Ralph Spagnolo
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Martha Stauss
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Helen Stewart
Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Travis Stoe
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Michael Stone
The Thrasher Group
Liz Stout
US Fish and Wildlife
Brittany Sturgis
Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control
Kent Taylor
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Chad Thompson
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
David Thorne
West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Ed Tinney
RK&K
Carrie Traver
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 3
Joe Trimboli
US Army Corps of Engineers, Huntington District
Carrie Tropasso
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Alaina Vecere
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Marianne Walch
Delaware Center for the Inland Bays
Ed Wallingford
Virginia Department of Transportation
Scott Warner
West Virginia Division of Natural Resources
Joe Weber
Virginia Department of Conservation and Recreation
Glenn Weitknecht
US Army Corps of Engineers, Philadelphia District
Andrew Whitman
Delaware Department of Transportation
Bethany Wild
Kyova Interstate Planning Commission
John Wirts
West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection
Kristy Woodall
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Sarah Woodford
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality
Jason Workman
Federal Highway Administration, West Virginia Division
Michael Yost
US Army Corps of Engineers, Philadelphia District
Pam Yost
USDA